Unquoted

Holdings & Performance

Significant investments (£m)First
invested
Value
31 Mar 2017
Value
31 Mar 2016
Income Capital
gain/(loss)
Total return for year %
Park Holidays2013150.473.2+59.1
Cobehold2004130.6111.22.119.4+19.6
Gala Bingo2015104.292.33.211.9+16.4
Seven Investment Management201581.373.63.57.7+15.2
Liberation Group201674.40.7-+1.4
The Sloane Club199161.458.81.82.6+7.4
Choice Care Group201354.654.01.7-+3.2
Other61.3106.05.6(8.3)
Total567.8646.318.6106.5+20.8
Geographic distribution
Sector distribution