Income

Holdings & Performance

Significant investments (£m)First
invested
Value
31 Mar 2017
Value
31 Mar 2016
IncomeCapital gains Total return for year %
Altria Group201311.78.90.32.8+35.1
SCOR201111.58.00.32.2+28.8
Philip Morris201111.18.40.42.7+38.6
British American Tobacco201510.88.40.32.5+33.9
Royal Dutch Shell201510.68.20.72.4+39.2
Other160.2152.27.79.7
Total215.9194.19.722.3+17.0
Geographic distribution
Sector distribution